WG2: CONVENTIONAL and INNOVATIVE CONTROL TOOLS

Leader: Antonios Michaelakis

Deputy: Carla Sousa

T2.1 Review, optimisation of current control options

Leader: Gregory Lambert

Deputy: Clare Strode

Deputy: Sandra Gewehr

T2.2 Quality evaluation of AIM control operations

Leader: Vincent Robert

Deputy: Alexandra Chaskopulou

Deputy: Anastasios Saratsis

T2.3 Innovative vector control tools/New Paradigms

Leader: Nikos Papadopulos

Deputy: Antonios Augoustinos

Deputy; Fabrizio Balestrino

 

Work Group 2 Participants:

Name Category/Position Work in
Alessandra Della Torre MC Chair Italy
Ana Klobucar MC Member Croatia
Enrih Merdic MC Member Croatia
Angeliki Martinou MC Member Cyprus
Kamil Erguler MC Member Cyprus
Aleksandar Cvetkovikj MC Member fYR Macedonia
Nikolina Sokolovska MC Member fYR Macedonia
Antonios Michaelakis MC Member Greece
Sandra Gewehr MC Member Greece
Laor Orshan MC Member Israel
Nebojsa Sekulic MC Member Montenegro
Jordi Figuerola MC Member Spain
Francis Schaffner MC Member Switzerland
Anna-Bella Failloux MC Substitute France
Thierry Baldet MC Substitute France
Vincent Robert MC Substitute France
Nikolaos Papadopoulos MC Substitute Greece
Anastasios Saratsis MC Substitute Greece
Carla Alexandra Sousa MC Substitute Portugal
Rubén Bueno MC Substitute Spain
Ann-Christin Honnen MC Substitute Switzerland
Eleonora Flacio MC Substitute Switzerland
Pie Müller MC Substitute Switzerland
Jean-Philippe David Other (e.g. observer, etc) France
Kostas Mathiopoulos Other (e.g. observer, etc) Greece
Alexandros Belavilas-Trovas Other (e.g. observer, etc) Greece
Alberto Baseggio Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Alessandro Di Cosimo Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Aurelio Serrao Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Bruno Arcà Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Daniele Porretta Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Matteo Valzano Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Maurizio Calvitti Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Romeo Bellini Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Riccardo Moretti Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Sara Buezo Montero Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Valentina Mastrantonio Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Andrei Cimpan Other (e.g. observer, etc) Romania
Martina Ferraguti Other (e.g. observer, etc) Spain
Rafael Gutiérrez López Other (e.g. observer, etc) Spain
Laura Vavassori Other (e.g. observer, etc) Switzerland
Përparim Kadriaj WG Member [WG1] Albania
David Roiz WG Member [WG2] France
Grégory L'ambert WG Member [WG2] France
Clare Strode MC Substitute United Kingdom