Work Group 1: Participant List

WG1 – MONITORING & SURVEILLANCE of AIMs and EAIMBVs

Leader: Francis Schaffner

Deputy: Miguel Ángel MIRANDA

T1.1a Review, optimisation and ToK of AIM monitoring and surveillance

Leader: Miguel Ángel MIRANDA

Deputy: Enkelejda Dikolli

T1.1b Citizen Science

Leader: Frederic Bartumeus

Deputy: Helge Kampen

Deputy: Beniamino Caputo

T1.2 Integrating surveillance data analysis, spatial modelling & mapping

Leader :Kamil Erguler

Deputy: Willy Wint

Work Group 1 Participants:

Name Category/Position Region
Karine Gevorgyan COST Near Neighbour Country Armenia
Hans-Peter Fuehrer MC Member Austria
Teufik Goletic MC Member Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ognyan Mikov MC Member Bulgaria
Ana Klobucar MC Member Croatia
Kamil Erguler MC Member Cyprus
René Bodker MC Member Denmark
Aleksandar Cvetkovikj MC Member fYR Macedonia
Nikolina Sokolovska MC Member fYR Macedonia
Cornelia Silaghi MC Member Germany
Roberto Rosa MC Member Italy
Christian Ries MC Member Luxembourg
Tatiana Sulesco MC Member Moldova
Nebojsa Sekulic MC Member Montenegro
Igor Pajovic MC Member Montenegro
Sondre Dahle MC Member Norway
João Pinto MC Member Portugal
Elena Falcuta MC Member Romania
Tamas Petrovic MC Member Serbia
Jordi Figuerola MC Member Spain
Miguel Angel Miranda MC Member Spain
Anders Lindström MC Member Sweden
Tobias Lilja MC Member Sweden
Filiz Gunay MC Member Turkey
Salih Bulent Alten MC Member Turkey
Wim Van Bortel MC Substitute Belgium
Anna-Bella Failloux MC Substitute France
Helge Kampen MC Substitute Germany
Florian Liviu Prioteasa MC Substitute Romania
Angela Ionica MC Substitute Romania
Núria Busquets MC Substitute Spain
Eleonora Flacio MC Substitute Switzerland
Pie Müller MC Substitute Switzerland
Dusan Petric MC Vice-Chair Serbia
Simona Tchakarova Other (e.g. observer, etc) Bulgaria
Toni Zitko Other (e.g. observer, etc) Croatia
Jean-Philippe David Other (e.g. observer, etc) France
Doreen Walther Other (e.g. observer, etc) Germany
Emmanouil Fotakis Other (e.g. observer, etc) Greece
Stavroula Beleri Other (e.g. observer, etc) Greece
Trisevgeni Gkotsi Other (e.g. observer, etc) Greece
Chiara Virgillito Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Eleonora Perugini Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Fabrizio Montarsi Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Giuliano Gasperi Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Simone Martini Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Romeo Bellini Other (e.g. observer, etc) Italy
Ana Jeleapov MC Substitute Moldova
Andrei Cimpan Other (e.g. observer, etc) Romania
Cintia Horváth Other (e.g. observer, etc) Romania
Ignacio Ruiz Arrondo Other (e.g. observer, etc) Spain
Rafael Gutiérrez López Other (e.g. observer, etc) Spain
Laura Vavassori Other (e.g. observer, etc) Switzerland
Elton Rogozi WG Member [WG1] Albania
Marie Picard WG Member [WG1] France
Elina Patsoula WG Member [WG1] Greece
Beniamino Caputo WG Member [WG1] Italy
Mattia Manica WG Member [WG1] Italy
Adolfo Ibañez-Justicia WG Member [WG3] Netherlands